Список освобожденных заложников

1. Босиков Иван Васильевич 1969, с. Цнелиц Знаурского района
2. Гаглоев Виталий Таймуразович 1975 г.
3. Алборов Давид Мерабович 1989 г. с. Цнелис Знаурского района
4. Гиголаев Яков Гидзиловмч 1989 г с. Дменис Цхинвальского района
5. Мамиев Владимир Черменович 1945 г.
6. Гобозов Отар Иосифович 1945г. с Знаур-кау
7. Букулов Руслан Шалвович 1946г с. Знаур-кау Знаурского района
8. Бакаев Тенгиз Суликоевич с. Цнелис Знаурского района
9. Гобозов Тамаз Мухтарович с. Хетагурово Цхинвальского района
10. Болотаев Нодар Филиппович 1949 г. г.Цхинвал ул.Х. Плиева
11. Хуриев Алихан Сергеевич 1969 г. с. Сатикар Цхинвальского района
12. Гатигкоев Толик Яковлевич 1956 г. с. Багаты-кау Знаурского района

13. Техов Ираклий Константинович с. Сатикар Цхинвальского района
14. Дзагоев Роберт Павлович (находится в больнице г.Владикавказ)
15. Лохов Сергей Сосланович с. Хетагурово Цхинвальского района
16. Баззаев Ацамаз Заурович 1982 г. с. Хетагурово Цхинвальского района
17. Лохов Руслан Исидорович с. Цнелис Знаурского района
18. Арсоев Геннадий Викторович 1964г. пос. Знаур
19. Бекоев Алик Иванович 1970г. с.Ход Цхинвальского района
20. Тегкаев Олег Михайлович с. Хетагурово Цхинвальского района
21. Джиоев Леонид Умарович 1969 г. с. Хетагурово Цхинвальского района
22. Валиев Сергей Иосифович 1964 г. с. Дменис Цхинвальского района
23. Габиев Нодар Геноевич 1936 г.с. Мсхлеб Ленингорского района
24. Арсенашвили Андрей Константинович с. Мсхлеб Ленингорского района
25. Гуцаев Славик Дионозович 1960 г. с. Задиты-кау Капского района
26. Гуцаев Звиад Славикович 1990 г. с. Задиты-кау Капского района
27. Гиголаев Инал Яковлевич с. Дменис Цхинвальского района
28. Гиголаев Вадим Сергеевич 1972 г. с. Дменис Цхинвальского района
29. Сагкаев Вахтанг Владимирович с. Дменис Цхинвальского района
30. Алборов Феликс Григорьевич
31. Алборов Владимир Иванович 1978 г. с. Велит Знаурского района
32. Гуссоев Давид Валерьянович 1984 г. с. Цинагар Ленингорского района
33. Лагришавили Заза Мухтарович (психически больной, пос. Знаур)
34. Мамиев Григорий Петрович 1984 г. с. Хетагурово Цхинвальского района
35. Болотаев Мераб Ревазович 1962 г. с. Арцев Цхинвальского района
36. Алборов Леонид Таймуразович 1975 г.
37. Бибилов Нарик Альбертович 1979 г.
38. Бестаев Иван Альбертович (допрошен 3.09.08.)
39. Бикоев Валерий Ефимович 1973 г.
40. Джиоев Владимир Рудикоевич 1981 г. (допрошен 28.08.08.)
41. Тадтаев Виталий Хазбиевич 1968г.
42. Тибилова-Чочиева Светлана Владимировна 1952 г.
43. Биганова Майа Георгиевна 1967 г.

44. Бестаев Владимир Михайлович
45. Гиголаев Михаил Михайлович